Arts, Communication, and Hospitality Division Faculty & Staff

Charles Boone, Dean, Arts, Communication, and Hospitality Division

Faculty and Staff

  • Kacy Abeln, Instructor, Speech
  • Timothy Arroyo, Instructor, Photography
  • Kathleen Kamal Baum, Professor, Art
  • Mara J. Baker, Instructor, Art
  • Amelia Barrett, Associate Professor, Theater
  • Marco Benassi, Professor, Speech
  • Brian Blevins, Assistant Professor, Graphic Design
  • Paula Burns, Administrative Assistant
  • John Callegari, Professor, Graphic Design
  • Nancy Carey, Associate Professor, Culinary Arts
  • Jenny Chen, Laboratory Assistant, Graphic Design
  • Daniel Connelly, Laboratory Assistant, Jewelry
  • Geoffrey Elwell, Professor, Speech
  • Sanford Fries, Assistant Professor, Mass Communications
  • Anna Gay, Program Support Specialist
  • Jon Gantt, Coordinator, Technical Theater
  • Jude J. Geiger, Assistant Professor, Speech
  • Glenn Glinke, Program Support Specialist
  • Patrick Grider, Laboratory Assistant I – Sculpture
  • Jack Holt, Laboratory Assistant I - Ceramics
  • Connie Canaday Howard, Professor, Theater
  • Frank Jackowiak, Program Support Specialist 
  • Joshua Johnson, Instructor, Art
  • Sharon Jones, Music Archivist
  • Jane Kielb, Professor/Coordinator, Interior Design
  • Lee R. Kesselman, Professor, Music
  • Brad Killam, Associate Professor, Art
  • Marina Kuchinski, Professor, Art
  • David Kramer, Associate Professor, Culinary Arts
  • Mary Beth Leone, Professor, Hospitality and Tourism
  • Laura Lerdal, Culinary Market & Lab Coordinator
  • Timothy MeyersProfessor, Culinary Arts
  • Christopher Miller, Professor, Speech
  • Lucille Mok, Assistant Professor, Music
  • Michael Moon, Assistant Coordinator, Technical Theater
  • Lauren G. Morgan, Professor, Speech
  • Jim Mulyk, Assistant Professor, Hospitality and Tourism 
  • Cassi Munguia, Administrative Assistant
  • David Ouellette, Instructor, Art History
  • Jane Ostergaard, Coordinator, Architecture
  • Mark Pearson, Professor, Architecture
  • Kenneth Paoli, Professor, Music
  • Alexander Pellicano, Instructor, Architecture
  • Jennifer Piehl, Professor, Motion Picture Television
  • Sarah "Mia" Poston, Associate Professor, Speech
  • John Rangel, Associate Professor, Motion Picture/Television
  • Dave Rogers, Professor, Graphic Design
  • Matthew Shevitz, Assistant Professor, Music
  • Katherine Sifers, Assistant Professor, Photography
  • Casey Slott, Professor, Speech
  • Kathleen Talenco, Assistant Professor, Hospitality and Tourism
  • Stephen Thompson, Assistant Professor, Speech
  • Anthony Venezia, Associate Professor, Motion Picture Television
  • Gautam Wahdwa,, Assistant Professor, Graphic Design
  • Jacqueline Weaver, Assistant Professor, Art
  • Brandon Wood, Instructor, Speech
  • Deborah Zelman, Applied Music

 

 

Contact Information

Arts, Communication, and Hospitality Division Office
McAninch Arts Center (MAC), Room 219
(630) 942-2048