イリノイ州日本語教師会

IlliIllinois Association of Teachers of Japanese 17 Nov 2013 更新

イリノイ州2014年年賀状祭詳細!!はココ


IATJ member teachers developed this useful Resource!

Officers of IATJ (教師会の世話役)  Officers: Since Oct. 2008
PRESIDENT(会長) SHINGO SATSUTANI 札谷新吾 Board Member of ICTFL
VICE PRESIDENT(副会長) CAROL RUTH KIMMEL キャロルキメル Northeastern University
SECRETARY(書記長) RYOKO MANABE 真鍋龍子 Streamwood High School
TREASURER(会計長) MICHIO OKAMURA 岡村道雄 Andrew Jackson Language Academy
IATJ Member Teachers' Home Page    
Michiko Kato (UIC)    

IATJ is a Non-Profit Organization (NPO), an official State CPDU Provider in Illinois! No. 102532. Official CPDU Provider status has been successfully renewed until 1/1/2015!!!
RECERTIFICATION(イリノイ州教員免許更新 イリノイ州教育委員会はイリノイ州教員免許の更新に関して随時、ニュースを発信しています。全てのK-12の日本語教師の方々に直接関係していることもあるようですので、いつも注意しておく必要があります。イリノイ州日本語教師会では会長を始め役員一同できうる限り目を向け耳を傾けて情報収集に奔走しています。

[日本の小学生生活(Japanese elementary school kids life)]:このウェブサイトは利用方法がいっぱいあります。

The Way We Are (High School Students in Japan)

みんなの教材サイト(The Japan Foundation Japanese-Language Institute)

Up-Coming Events in our area: 

2013

Oct. 5-6, 2013 (Sat-Sun) CATJ Annual Conference for Teachers of Japanese in Mid-west, at Eastern Michigan University, organized by Dr. Motoko Tabuse
Theme:
Connecting Japanese language education with other fields: Toward Innovation

Oct.
12, 2013 (Sat) IATJ Fall Professional Development Workshop at Elk Grove High School

Oct. 17-19, 2013 (Thu-Sat) ICTFL Fall Professional Development Conference in Tinley Park!

2014

Feb. 1, 2014 (Sat) IATJ/JIC Spring Workshop for Teachers of Japanese at Japan Information Center

Feb. 2, 2014 (Sun) IATJ/JIC Spring Workshop for Teachers of Japanese as a Heritage Language (JHL) at Japan Information Center, Facilitator: YO AZAMA

March. 22, 2014 (Sat) JIC Japanese Speech Contest at Japan Information Center (在シカゴ日本国総領事館にて日本語弁論大会開催)

 

Nengajo-Festival 13 Winners List is here NOW!

1st Place: Gloria Maru (14, Lockport Township High School) Runner-ups 4 (努力賞)
  Olivia Corcoran (13, Spectrum School)
2nd Place: Adam Adachi (15, Whitney Young High School) Maddi Kopija (16, Lockport Twonship High School)
2nd Place: Lily Coogan (11, Spectrum School) Abe Moller-Jacobs (14, Spectrum School)
  Nicole Reid (17, Whitney Young high School)
3rd Place: Brian Scheff (16, Whitney Young High School)
3rd Place:  Sara Whiting (17, Glenbrook South High School)
3rd Place:  Jessica Woyner (16, Lockport Township High School)
 

<Honorary Mentions: 5> (佳作)
Jack Gaspirini (11, Spectrum School), Francisco Mendez (17, Glenbrook South High School), Leeza Perez (15, Whitney Young High School), Jaica Mae Samson (14, Glenbrook South High School), Jacob Simmonds (11, Spectrum School)