This is a list of current or former Law Enforcement agents that have web sites.
Please note that not all of these site do not nessacerly solely pertain to Criminal Justice or Law Enforcement if at all, but it is/could be a good resource for making contacts.


Nebraska

Chadron State College Security, Kiley Campbell, Security Officer
Grand Island Police Department, Gary G. Smith, Sergeant
Nebraska State Patrol, Daniel Astrones, Trooper II
Omaha Police Department, Robert Morford, Police Officer
Spencer Police Department, David Hanners, Chief

Nevada

Douglas County Sheriff's Dept., Robert Stabenow, Reserve Deputy
Las Vegas Police Department, Dennis Cobb

New Hampshire

Durham Police Department, Sergeant Don Berry (Retired)
Gilmanton Police Department, Sgt. Vinnie Baiocchetti
Monadnock Humane Society, Russell Pope Deputy Sheriff
NH Dept. Of Corrections, Richard Manseau, Correctional Officer
Swanzey Police Department, Corporal Joel Huntley

New Jersey

Absecon 9-1-1 Communications Dept., John Travis Telecommunicator
Camden County Police, Shane Daly, Patrolman
Cumberland County Sheriff's Department, Thomas M. Perrotti, Sergeant
Galloway Township, Det. Jim Connelly
Hackensack Police Department, Sgt. Carl J. Magnifico, Retired
Jersey City NJ Police Department, Police Officer Thomas McVicar
Lodi Police Department, Vincent J. Caruso
Manasquan Police Department, Andrew Ely, Police Officer
Middlesex Borough Police Department, Jeff Bevan, Patrolman
Middletown Township Police Department, John F. Pollinger, Lieutenant
Monroe Twp. Police Dept., Jim Mentzer, Lieutenant
New Jersey Department of Corrections, Officer Jim Keil
New Jersey State Police, Trooper II James Vincent #4588
Orange Police Department, Joseph A. Pagano, Captain
Palisades Park Police Department, Capt. Michael J. Paladino, Retired
Palmyra Police Department, Walter Jankowski, Sergeant
Saddle Brook Police Department, Det.Captain Roy Havekost, Ret.
Sea Girt Police Department, Chris Deroba, Class II Special Officer
Stone Harbor Police Department, J. Elmer Borger, Detective Sergeant
Vineland Police Department, Sgt. Thomas Ulrich
Woodbridge Police, Bob Kelly

New Mexico

Carlsbad Police Department, Joel Arnwine
Carlsbad Police Department, Stacy McGuire, Corporal
New Mexico State Police, Timothy P. Sharpe, retired

New York

Bethlehem Police Department, Ben Keezer,Telecommunicator
Buffalo Police Department, Cedric Holloway
Buffalo, U.S. Customs Senior Inspector Bob Ballentine
Cattaraugus County Sheriff's Office, Bob Wood, Deputy Sheriff
Eastern NY Correctional, Lt. Robert Mizereks
Herkimer Police Department, John Wilcox, Sergeant Investigator
Hempstead Police Department, Ken Bergmann, Lieutenant (retired)
Ithaca Police Department, F.H. Brackin
Kings Point & Nassau County Police, Officers Donna & Clifton Alden
Lockport Police Dept., Officer Brian LeBere
Nassau County & Kings Point Police, Officers Donna & Clifton Alden
Nassau County Police Department, Frank Kollar, Sergeant Ret.
Nassau County Police Department, Officer Kenneth Konrad
Nassau County Police Department, Bob Livoti, Retired
Nassau County Police Department, John Mc Bride, Retired
Nassau County Police Department, Joe Mondello, Retired
Nassau County NY Police Department, Frank Pagano, Auxiliary Police Officer
Nassau County Police Fifth Precinct, Officer Kenneth Konrad
New Castle Police Department, Sal Lagonia, Det/Youth Officer
New York City Department of Health Police, Cecilio Gonzalez, Detective
New York Dept of Corrections, Darlene L. Ramsey Correction Officer
New York Police Department, Anthony Agnelli, Police Officer
New York Police Department, Officer Andrew Beirne
New York Police Department, Reddy Chamakura
New York Police Department, Gregory Fried, M.D., Executive Chief Surgeon
New York Police Department, Riley G, Retired - Shield #6881
New York Police Department, Don Jirak
New York Police Department, Officer "Eugene's" Home Page
New York Police Department, Robert E. Smith, Sergeant, Retired
New York Police Department, Detective Richard Verde
New York Police Department, John "Bud" Williams Police Officer Ret.
New York Police Department Highway Patrol #3, Queens, Officer James T. Ryder
New York Police Department Housing Bureau, Bike Patrol, P.O. Rob Leahy
New York State Correctional Services, John Singleton, Correction Officer
Rochester Police Department, Phil Goodwin (Retired)
Rockland County Sheriff's Department, Correctional Officer Bob Brandoff
Rockville Centre PBA, Ed Mace
Rockville Centre NY Police Department, Bob Anderson, Police Officer
Scarsdale Police Department, Officer Robert E. Smith
Suffern Police Department, P.O. Brian Nugent
Suffolk County Police Department, P.O. Patrick J. Curley

Tioga Sheriff's Department, Deputy Ron Tracy, Retired
Utica Police, Joe Mezzanini, Patrolman
Westchester County NY Corrections, George M Hall, Warden, retired

North Carolina

Cabarrus County Sheriff's Office, Robert M. Canaday, Sheriff
Cumberland County Sheriff's Office, LT. Charles Phelan
Eureka Police Department, Chief Rick Guthrie
Forsyth County Sheriff's Office, Peter Green, Deputy Sheriff
Forsyth County Sheriff's Office, Clark Leake, Deputy Sheriff
Huntersville Police Department, Mike Fowler, Patrolman
Lenoir County Sheriff's Office, Randy Blizzard
Methodist College Police Department, Sean Fay, Police Officer
Scotland Neck Police, Buck Gardner, Patrolman
Sharpsburg Police Department, George Bottoms, Patrolman
U.S. Dept. of Veterans Affairs Asheville, Gary A. Sorrells, Police Officer
Wilmington Police Department, Tom Tilmon, Police Officer I

North Dakota

Mandan Police Department, Jesse Walker, Director Support Services

Ohio

Allen County Sheriff Scott Nolan, Deputy
Amelia Police Department, Jeff Wood, Patrolman
Beavercreek Police Department, Lee Edwards, Police Officer
Cincinnati Police Division, Captain Dan McDonald
Cincinnati Police Division, Jeff Schare, Detective
Cincinnati Police Division & Hamilton County Sheriff's Office, Tom D. Smith, Sergeant
Glenwillow Village Police Department, Dan Menko, Patrolman
Greenville Police, Michael Gerace, Sergeant
Hamilton County Sheriff's Office, James Nerlinger, Detective
Harrod Police Department, Craig Bradford, Patrolman
Holden Arboretum Rangers, Kirtland, Carl G. Reinemann, Chief Ranger
Kettering Police Department, Det. Mike Pittman
Lake Township Police Department, Scott Frank
Mason Police Deptartment, Sgt Matt B. Connor
Mentor Police Dept., Jim Watson, Ptl., Retired
Napoleon City Police Department, Lt. Robert L Weitzel
Pomeroy Police Department, Jim Stacy, Assistant Chief
Shelby County Sheriff's Office, Gary Phipps, Corrections Officer

Oklahoma

Ada Police Department, Joe Davis
Ardmore Police Department, Officer Ed Harwood
Choctaw Police Department, Officer Jeff Newell

Fort Sill Military Police, Provost Marshal Robert Davis
Lawton Police Department, Detective Craig Akard
Lawton Police Department, Steve Cunningham, Patrolman
Marlow Police Department, Mike Davis, Lieutenant
Mayes County Sheriff's Department, Doug Parent, Lieutenant
Oklahoma City Police Department, Sgt. Max Sioux
Oklahoma Highway Patrol, Lieutenant George D. Randolph
Okmulgee County Sheriff's Office, Gary Lee McCollom Jr.
Okmulgee Police Department, Det. M.D. Deshazer
Pontotoc County D.A.'s Office, Wes Edens, Investigator
Sapulpa Police Department, Steve Toliver
Shawnee Police Department, Patrolman Alan Gunter

Oregon

Hermiston Police Department, Tim Beinert, Patrolman
Milton-Freewater Police Department, Gary David, Chief
Oregon Police Academy, Lt. Steve Osborn
Oregon Police Academy, Bruce A. Combs, Lieutenant
Oregon State Trooper Robert Dent
Oregon State Police, Joshua Jeffery, Explorer II
Portland Police Bureau, Stephen M. Chin, Police Officer
Salem OR Police Department, Jim L. Hupe, Senior Officer
Seaside Police Department, Patrolman John Lippold

Pennsylvania

Altoona Police Dept., Rick Johnson, Patrolman
Bellevue Borough Police Department, Denny Loop, Sergeant
Crawford & Erie Co. PA Police, Dave Cilluffo, Patrolman
Easton Police Department, Ptlm. Timothy R. Lambert
Edwardsville Police Department,Sergeant Michael Slusark
Kingston Police Department, Sergeant Daniel Hunsinger
Lancaster, Mike Silvers
Lebanon City Police Department, Dan Kaufman, Patrolman
Lower Allen Twp Police Department, Carl Meiss, Lieutenant
Mahanoy City Police Department, Officer Guy R. Antolick
Manheim Township Police Department, Dale Myers, Lieutenant
Muhlenberg Township Police, George L. Wilkins Corporal
Penn State Police Services, PSO Randy Hoffman
Penn State University Behrend Police Services, Bernie George, Police Supervisor
Pennsylvania State Police, Doug Cramer, Trooper
Philadelphia Police Department, Det. John Basciano, retired
Philadelphia Police Department, Officer Andrew Callaghan
Philadelphia Police Department, Detective Steven S. Garnham
Philadelphia Police Department, Detective Ed McNamee, Retired
Pittsburgh Police Department, Gene Wisniewski, Police Officer, Retired
Ross Township Police Department, James H. Fitch, K-9 Officer
Shamokin Police Department, Cpl. Robert M. John Narcotics Investigator
University of Pennsylvania Police Department, Anthony J. Richio Police Officer
Vernon Twp. Police Department, Sergeant Robert L. Snyder
West Manchester Township Police, Richard K. Trout, Patrolman

Rhode Island

Cranston Police Department, William Moretti, Detective
Cranston Police Department, Robert Ricci, Detective
Newport Police Department, Rick Gallipeau, Ptlm.
Rhode Island College Campus Police, Charles P. Wilson, Lieutenant

South Carolina

Aiken Department of Public Safety, Matthew Braxton, Public Safety Officer
Mt. Pleasant SC Police Officer Chip Googe
North Augusta, George Shaw's Home Page
US Army Criminal Investigation Command (CID) Fort Jackson, Ray Montano

South Dakota

Meade County Sheriff's Office, David H Moore, Deputy Sheriff
Spearfish Police Department, Patrolman, David Batdorf

Tennessee

Bradley County Sheriff Office, Clint Denney, Investigator
Chattanooga Police Department, K-9 Caesar's Home Page
Chattanooga Police Department, Nathan Vaughn, K-9 Officer
Collegedale Police Department, Reserve Officer Thomas Turk
Hawkins County Sheriff's Department, Cpl. Jeff Greer
Hendersonville Police Department 37075, Tony Meadows, Patrol Corporal
Knox County Sheriff's Underwater Recovery Team, Terry Wilshire, Corporal
Metro Nashville Police Department, Lt.Ken Pence
Montgomery County Sheriff's Dept., Thomas L. Kujawa, LT, Chief Criminal Inv.
Morgan County Sheriff's Department, Kenneth Humphrey,Deputy
Morristown Police Dept., Jim Price, Patrolman
Tennessee Highway Patrol, Mike Tanner, Trooper
Tipton County Sheriff's Department, Deputy Brian Oman

Texas

Alice Police Department, Rick Morrisey Sr. Patrolman
Arlington Police Department, Corporal Lewis Coggeshall
Arlington Police Department, John B. Taylor
Austin Police Department, Andy Michael, Police Officer
Bexar County Constable Dept. Pct. 2 Tx, Jerry Connell, Constable
Bexar County Constable's Dept., Pct. 2, Chuck Pratt, Investigator
Bexar County Sheriff's Department, Tony Kobryn, Detective
Burleson Police Department, Danny Carlson, Patrolman
Cedar Park Police Department, Bob Young, Chief of Police
Cockrell Hill Police Department, Wallace W. Brown, Corporal
Corpus Christi Police Deptartment, Officer Marc Harrod
Ft. Worth Police Department, Corporal Pamela A. Craig
Ft. Worth Police Department, Mike Decker
Fort Worth Police Department, Jim Sturges, K-9 Officer
Frisco Police Department, David K. Pruitt, Captain
Galveston Police Deaprtment, Don Lounds, Officer
Harris County Constable Precinct 6, Lt. Andy Thrash
Harris County Sheriff's Office, Robert Goerlitz, Patrolman
Harris County Sheriff's Office, J.M. Schultea
Harris County Sheriff Department, C.G. Walwyn, Deputy Sheriff
Houston Police Department, Sergeant James C. Bollig
Houston Police Department, Mark Condon, Patrolman
Houston Police Department, Monroe H Gage III, K-9 Officer
Houston Police Department, Sgt. Chris Jones
Houston Police Department, Arnie Schulze
Houston Police Department, Lt. William C. Staney UPDATE
Houston, Dept. of Veterans Affairs Police, Captain Walter Bauer
Irving Police Department, Officer Curtis Kaloi
Kerr County Sheriffs Department, Mike Trolinger
Lake Dallas Police Department, Sergeant Marcus Cook
Lamar University, Barry Blaisdell, Patrol Officer
LaMarque Police Department, Jeff Winstead, retired
McLennan County Sheriff's Department, Scott Gates
Montgomery County Sheriff's Department, Billy Ballard, Deputy
Montgomery County Sheriff's Department, TX, Todd Lehn, Deputy Sheriff
North Richland Hills Police Department, Norman Craven, Sergeant
San Antonio Police Department, Allen R. Johnson
San Antonio Police Department, Det. Bill Lowry
Terrell Hills Police Department, Alfredo Gonzales, Sergeant
Texas A&M Univ. at Galveston-Police Dept., Officer John Collins
Texas Parks & Wildlife, Sgt James Kitchens, Game Warden
Travis County Constable Precinct-2, Michael Rouff, Deputy
Tyler Junior College Police Department, Ryan Whitlow, Cadet
Univ of North TX Health Science Center Police, Officer Randy R Rogers
UT-Austin Police Department, Eric Poteet, Patrol Officer
West University Police Department, John Guerra, Patrolman
Wichita Falls Police Deptartment, Jimmy D Hickey, Investigator
Wichita Falls Police Department, Jerry Simpson, Administrative Assistant

Utah

Salt Lake County Sheriff's Office, Margaret Peggy Call
Sandy City Police, Dave Lundberg, Sergeant

Vermont

Newport City VT Police, Philip Brooks, Patrolman
Vermont State Police, Terrance D. Martin, Senior Sergeant, Retired

Virginia

Arlington County Police, Dan Gillenwater K-9 Handler
Arlington Sheriff's Office, Mark Miller, Deputy
Gloucester County Sheriff's Office, Bill Adams, Deputy Sheriff
Northern VA Community College PD, Don Ingerski
Purcellville Police Department, Martin Bromser-Kloeden
Smithfield Police Department, Officer Richard Kevin Moore
Suffolk Police Department, Joseph DeStefano, Sergeant
University of Virginia Police Department, T.D. Layman, Officer
University of Virginia Police Department, Officer Mark Pannell
Virginia Beach Police Department, Vidner D. McCraw, Officer
Virginia Beach, VA Police Department, Vidner McCraw, Officer
Virginia Beach Police Department, John T. VanderHeiden
VA State Police, Kevin Horner, Trooper, Retired
Waynsboro P.D. Reserve Major Dr. B.H. Levin

Washington

Kent Police Department, Kevin Eades
King County Police, Reserve Officer Jeff Koenigs
Pasco Police Department, Jason Mayse, Patrol Officer
Renton Police Department, Officer Brett Shavers
Snohomish County Sheriff's Office, Vince Linnell, Deputy Sheriff
Spokane Police Department Cpl. John D. Moore, CPP, Armed Robbery Page
Tacoma Police Department, Robert David
Washington State Trooper Dave Bolton
Whatcom County Sheriff's Office, Deputy Steven P. Gatterman

Wisconsin

Delavan Police, Todd Zabel
Horicon Police Department, Christopher Gillespie, Investigator
Janesville Police Department, Lieutenant David Lewis
Mequon Police Department (Mequon, WI), Thomas Luzinski, Lieutenant
Milwaukee Police Department, Captain Jim Ferrier
St. Francis Police Department, Kevin Jackson, Investigator
Twin Lakes Police Department, Ed Nowicki, Police Officer
University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh, Police Department, Bob Zitek, Police Officer
Wauwatosa Police Department Wauwatosa, John Lofy, Sergeant
Wisconsin State Patrol, District 5, Steven R. Williams, State Trooper
Wood County Sheriff's Deputy Dean Berres

West Virginia

Harrison County Sheriff's Department, Deputy Jeff McAtee

Wyoming

Campbell County Sheriffs' Department, Leo Bingham, Posse Member
Casper Public Safety, Gary Hazen, Officer
Sheridan College Police Deptartment, Marshall Donges Sr. Patrol Officer
Sheridan College Campus Police, R. Wayne Jenkins, Patrol Officer
University of Wyoming Police Department, Officer Robert Hanlon

Maps and Directions | Search | Table of Contents


Copyright 1997 College of DuPage
Criminal Justice Department (630) 942-3001
E-Mail The C.O.D. Criminal Justice Department

Updated September, 2000
Disclaimer